XI Summer Workshop in Mathematics
Department of Mathematics, Universidade de Brasília
February 18 - 22, 2019

List of confirmed speakers


  1. Adán Jose Corcho Fernandez - IM/UFRJ
  2. Ademir Pastor Ferreira - UNICAMP
  3. Adriano da Silva - UNICAMP
  4. Adriano Possebon Rosa - FT/UnB
  5. Alessandra Aparecida Verri - UFSCar
  6. Alejandro Diaz Caro - Universidad de Buenos Aires
  7. Alexandre Grichkov - IME-USP
  8. Alexandre Nolasco de Carvalho- ICMC/USP
  9. Almir Rogério Silva Santos - UFS
  10. Álvaro José Magalhães Neves - UFV
  11. Álvaro Kruger Ramos - UFRGS
  12. Ana Cristina Vieira - UFMG
  13. Ana Paula Chaves - UFG
  14. André Oliveira - Humboltd University
  15. Andrea Caranti - Università degli Studi de Trento
  16. Angelo Calil Bianchi - UNIFESP
  17. Antonio Luiz Pereira - IME/USP
  18. Antonio Martinez Lopez - Universid de Granada
  19. Antonio Suarez - Universidad de Sevilla
  20. Artur Lopes - UFRGS
  21. Bernhard Ruf - Universidade de Milan
  22. Boris Vernikov - Ural Federal University
  23. Boyan Sirakov - PUC/RJ
  24. Brigitte Luzt-Westphal - Freie Universität Berlin
  25. Carlo Maria Scopolla - Università degli Studi dell'Aquila
  26. Carlos Tomei - PUC/RJ
  27. Cesar Rogerio de Oliveira - UFSCar
  28. Cícero Carvalho - UFU
  29. Csaba Schneider - UFMG
  30. Damião Júnio Gonçalves Araújo - UFPB
  31. Daniele Avitabile - University Nottingham
  32. Danilo Sanção da Silveira - UFG
  33. David G. Costa - Universidade de Nevada
  34. David Arcoya - Universidad de Granada
  35. Dessislava Kochloukova - UNICAMP
  36. Detang Zhou - UFF
  37. Diego Ferraioli - UFBA
  38. Diego Moreira - UFC
  39. Dirk Erhard - UFBA
  40. Ederson Moreira dos Santos - ICMC/USP
  41. Edson Luiz Cataldo Ferreira - IME/UFF
  42. Eduard Toon - UFJF
  43. Elena Aladova - UFRGN
  44. Eloisa Detomi - Università degli Studi di Padova
  45. Emerson Abreu - ICEx/UFMG
  46. Ernani Ribeiro - UFC
  47. Ezequiel Barbosa - UFMG
  48. Fábio E. Brochero Martínez - UFMG
  49. Fagner Dias Araruna - UFPB
  50. Fairouz Kamareddine - Heriot Watt University
  51. Federica Sani - Università degli Studi de Milano
  52. Fernando Manfio - USP/São Carlos
  53. Fernando Torres - UNICAMP
  54. Francesco Fumagalli - Università degli Studi di Firenzi
  55. Francismar Ferreira Lima - UTFPR
  56. Fredy Enrique Gonzalez - UFRN
  57. Geraldo Marcio De Azevedo Botelho - UFU
  58. Gregório Pacelli Bessa - UFC
  59. Grey Ercole - UFMG
  60. Gunnar Traustason - University of Bath
  61. Guozhen Lu - Department of Mathematics Wayne State University Detroit
  62. Gustavo Coelho Abade - FT/UnB
  63. Helena Lopes - IM/UFRJ
  64. Henrique Lima - UFCG
  65. Hugo de La Cruz – FGV
  66. Irene Naomi Nakaoka - UEM
  67. Ireneo Peral - Universidade de Madri
  68. Jaime Ripoll - UFRGS
  69. Jefferson Santos - PUC/RIO
  70. Jianjun Zhang - Tsinghua University
  71. John King - University of Nottingham
  72. John William MacQuarrie - UFMG
  73. Jhone Caldeira - IME/UFG
  74. João Rodrigues dos Santos Junior - UFPA
  75. Jordan Lambert - UFJF
  76. Jorge Lira - UFC
  77. Jose Alberto Cuminato - ICMC/USP
  78. José Felipe Linares - IMPA
  79. José Miguel Urbano - Universidade de Coimbra
  80. José Nazareno - UFAM
  81. José Plínio de Oliveira Santos - UNICAMP
  82. Julian Fernandez Bonder - Universidad de Buenos Aires
  83. Julio Rossi - Universidad de Buenos Aires
  84. Kanishka Perera - Florida Institute of Technology
  85. Kaye Oliveira da Silva - IME/UFG
  86. Kisnney Emiliano de Almeida -UEFS
  87. Lonardo Rabelo - UFJF
  88. Lino Grama - UNICAMP
  89. Lucas Catão Ferreira - UNICAMP
  90. Lucio Boccardo - Sapienza Università di Roma
  91. Luise-Charlotte Kappe - Universitat Freiburg
  92. Lulu Healy - King ́s College, School of Education, Communication and Society
  93. Ma To Fu - ICMC/USP
  94. Manfred Denker - Penn State University
  95. Mahendra Panthee - UNICAMP
  96. Manasses Xavier de Souza - UFPB
  97. Manuel Stadlbauer - UFRJ
  98. Manuela da Silva Souza - UFBA
  99. Marcello Augusto Faraco de Medeiros - USP/São Carlos
  100. Marcelo Moreira Cavalcanti - UEM
  101. Marco Aurelio Souto - UFCG
  102. Marcone Corrêa Pereira - IME/USP
  103. Marina Rasskazova - State Polythecnic University, Omsk, Rússia
  104. Massimo Grossi - Università di Roma
  105. Mercedes Maj - Università Degli Studi di Salerno
  106. Michael Högele - Universidade de Los Andes
  107. Olimpio Hiroschi Miyagaki - UFJF
  108. Pablo Bras e Silva - UFPE
  109. Paolo Piccione - IME/USP
  110. Patrizia Longobardi - Università Degli Studi di Salerno
  111. Paulo Henrique Rodrigues - IME/UFG
  112. Paulo Ruffino - UNICAMP
  113. Paulo Varandas - UFBA
  114. Pawan Mishra - UFPA
  115. Pedro Jose Catuogno - UNICAMP
  116. Pedro Ubilla - Universidad de Santiago de Chile
  117. Plamen Kochloukov - UNICAMP
  118. Romildo Pina - IME/UFG
  119. Roney Leon Thompson - UFRJ
  120. Sergio Muniz Oliva - IME-USP
  121. Silvia Lopes - UFRGS
  122. Thaynara de Lima - IME/UFG
  123. Thiago Freitas - UTFPR
  124. Tomas Caraballo - Universidad de Sevilla
  125. Valéria Neves Domingos Cavalcanti - UEM
  126. Victor Neumann - UFU
  127. Vitor Hugo Jorge Pérez - USP/São Carlos
  128. Walcy Santos - UFRJ
  129. Wladimir Augusto das Neves - IM/UFRJ
  130. Yuriko Yamamoto Baldin - UFSCar
  131. Xiaodong Cao - Cornell University