XI Summer Workshop in Mathematics
Department of Mathematics, Universidade de Brasília
February 18 - 22, 2019

List of confirmed speakers


  1. Adán Jose Corcho Fernandez - IM/UFRJ
  2. Ademir Pastor Ferreira - UNICAMP
  3. Adriano da Silva - UNICAMP
  4. Adriano Possebon Rosa - FT/UnB
  5. Alessandra Aparecida Verri - UFSCar
  6. Alejandro Diaz Caro - Universidad de Buenos Aires
  7. Alexandre Nolasco de Carvalho- ICMC/USP
  8. Almir Rogério Silva Santos - UFS
  9. Álvaro José Magalhães Neves - UFV
  10. Álvaro Kruger Ramos - UFRGS
  11. Ana Cristina Vieira - UFMG
  12. Ana Paula Chaves - UFG
  13. André Oliveira - Humboltd University
  14. Andrea Caranti - Università degli Studi de Trento
  15. Angelo Calil Bianchi - UNIFESP
  16. Antonio Luiz Pereira - IME/USP
  17. Antonio Martinez Lopez - Universid de Granada
  18. Antonio Suarez - Universidad de Sevilla
  19. Artur Lopes - UFRGS
  20. Bernhard Ruf - Universidade de Milan
  21. Boris Vernikov - Ural Federal University
  22. Boyan Sirakov - PUC/RJ
  23. Brigitte Luzt-Westphal - Freie Universität Berlin
  24. Carlo Maria Scopolla - Università degli Studi dell'Aquila
  25. Carlos Tomei - PUC/RJ
  26. Cesar Rogerio de Oliveira - UFSCar
  27. Cícero Carvalho - UFU
  28. Csaba Schneider - UFMG
  29. Damião Araújo Junio - UFPB
  30. Daniele Avitabile - University Nottingham
  31. Danilo Sanção da Silveira - UFG
  32. David G. Costa - Universidade de Nevada
  33. David Arcoya - Universidad de Granada
  34. Dessislava Kochloukova - UNICAMP
  35. Detang Zhou - UFF
  36. Diego Ferraioli - UFBA
  37. Diego Moreira - UFC
  38. Dirk Erhard - UFBA
  39. Ederson Moreira dos Santos - ICMC/USP
  40. Edson Luiz Cataldo Ferreira - IME/UFF
  41. Eduard Toon - UFJF
  42. Elena Aladova - UFRN
  43. Eloisa Detomi - Università degli Studi di Padova
  44. Emerson Abreu - ICEx/UFMG
  45. Ernani Ribeiro - UFC
  46. Ezequiel Barbosa - UFMG
  47. Fábio E. Brochero Martínez - UFMG
  48. Fagner Dias Araruna - UFPB
  49. Fairouz Kamareddine - Heriot Watt University
  50. Federica Sani - Università degli Studi de Milano
  51. Fernando Manfio - USP/São Carlos
  52. Fernando Torres - UNICAMP
  53. Francesco Fumagalli - Università degli Studi di Firenzi
  54. Francismar Ferreira Lima - UTFPR
  55. Geraldo Marcio De Azevedo Botelho - UFU
  56. Gregório Pacelli Bessa - UFC
  57. Grey Ercole - UFMG
  58. Gunnar Traustason - University of Bath
  59. Gustavo Coelho Abade - FT/UnB
  60. Helena Lopes - IM/UFRJ
  61. Henrique Lima - UFCG
  62. Hugo de La Cruz – FGA
  63. Irene Naomi Nakaoka - UEM
  64. Ireneo Peral - Universidade de Madri
  65. Jaime Ripoll - UFRGS
  66. Jason Loke - Australian Science and Mathematics School
  67. Jefferson Santos - PUC/RIO
  68. Jianjun Zhang - Tsinghua University
  69. John King - University of Nottingham
  70. John William MacQuarrie - UFMG
  71. Jhone Caldeira - IME/UFG
  72. João Rodrigues dos Santos Junior - UFPA
  73. Jordan Lambert - UFJF
  74. Jorge Lira - UFC
  75. Jose Alberto Cuminato - ICMC/USP
  76. José Felipe Linares - IMPA
  77. José Miguel Urbano - Universidade de Coimbra
  78. José Nazareno - UFAM
  79. José Plínio de Oliveira Santos - UNICAMP
  80. Julian Fernandez Bonder - Universidad de Buenos Aires
  81. Julio Rossi - Universidad de Buenos Aires
  82. Kanishka Perera - Florida Institute of Technology
  83. Kaye Oliveira da Silva - IME/UFG
  84. Kisnney Emiliano de Almeida -UEFS
  85. Lonardo Rabelo - UFJF
  86. Lino Grama - UNICAMP
  87. Lucas Catão Ferreira - UNICAMP
  88. Lucio Boccardo - Sapienza Università di Roma
  89. Luise-Charlotte Kappe - Universitat Freiburg
  90. Lulu Healy - King ́s College, School of Education, Communication and Society
  91. Ma To Fu - ICMC/USP
  92. Manfred Denker - Penn State University
  93. Mahendra Panthee - UNICAMP
  94. Manasses Xavier de Souza - UFPB
  95. Manuel Stadlbauer - UFRJ
  96. Manuela da Silva Souza - UFBA
  97. Marcello Augusto Faraco de Medeiros - USP/São Carlos
  98. Marcelo Moreira Cavalcanti - UEM
  99. Marco Aurelio Souto - UFCG
  100. Marcone Corrêa Pereira - IME/USP
  101. Massimo Grossi - Università di Roma
  102. Mercedes Maj - Università Degli Studi di Salerno
  103. Michael Högele - Universidade de Los Andes
  104. Pablo Bras e Silva - UFPE
  105. Paolo Piccione - IME/USP
  106. Patrizia Longobardi - Università Degli Studi di Salerno
  107. Paulo Henrique Rodrigues - IME/UFG
  108. Paulo Ruffino - UNICAMP
  109. Paulo Varandas - UFBA
  110. Pawan Mishra - UFPA
  111. Pedro Jose Catuogno - UNICAMP
  112. Pedro Ubilla - Universidad de Santiago de Chile
  113. Plamen Kochloukov - UNICAMP
  114. Renata Freitas - UFF
  115. Roberto Ribeiro Santos Junior -UFPR
  116. Romildo Pina - IME/UFG
  117. Roney Leon Thompson - UFRJ
  118. Silvia Lopes - UFRGS
  119. Thaynara de Lima - IME/UFG
  120. Thiago Freitas - UTFPR
  121. Tomas Caraballo - Universidad de Sevilla
  122. Valéria Neves Domingos Cavalcanti - UEM
  123. Victor Neumann - UFU
  124. Vitor Hugo Jorge Pérez - USP/São Carlos
  125. Walcy Santos - UFRJ
  126. Wladimir Augusto das Neves - IM/UFRJ
  127. Xiaodong Cao - Cornell University
  128. Yuri Dumaresq Sobral - UnB