How to register

The subscription must be done by filling this form, whereas the subscription fee must be payed at the registration during the event. The rates, in local currency, are the following

PARTICIPANTS

Confirmed speakers:

  1. Abbas MOAMENI, Carleton University (Canada)
  2. Ademir PASTOR, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Brazil)
  3. Andrzej SZULKIN, Stockholms universitet (Sweden)
  4. Anna Maria MICHELETTI, Univerdità di Pisa (Italy)
  5. Benedetta PELLACCI, Università degli Studi di Napoli (Italy)
  6. Bernhar RUF, Università degli studi di Milano (Italy)
  7. Boyan SIRAKOV, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, (Brazil)
  8. Carlo PAGANI, Politécnico di Milano (Italy)
  9. Carlos Alberto SANTOS, Universidade de Brasília (Brazil)
  10. Claudianor ALVES, Universidade Federal de Campina Grande (Brazil)
  11. Cristina TARSI, Università degli studi di Milano (Italy)
  12. Daniele CASSANI, Università degli Studi dell'Insubria (Italy)
  13. David COSTA, University of Nevada, Las Vegas (USA)
  14. Denis BONHEURE, Université libre de Bruxelles (Belgium)
  15. Djairo Guedes deFIGUEIREDO, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Brazil)
  16. Edgard PIMENTEL, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
  17. Elide TERANEO, Università degli studi di Milano, (Italy)
  18. Elves Alves Barros SILVA, Universidade de Brasília, (Brazil)
  19. Eugênio MASSAa, Universidade de São Paulo, (Brazil)
  20. Ezequiel BARBOSA, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (Brazil)
  21. Federica SANI, Università degli Studi di Milano (Italy)
  22. Fillipo GAZZOLA, Università degli studi di Milano (Italy)
  23. Filomena PACELLA, Sapienza Università di Roma (Italy)
  24. Franscisco Odair de PAIVA, Universidade Federal de São Carlos (Brazil)
  25. Futoshi TAKAHASHI, Osaka shiritsu daigaku (Japan)
  26. Giovany Malcher FIGUEIREDO, Universidade de Brasília (Brazil)
  27. Guozhen LU, Wayne State University (USA)
  28. Isabeau BIRINDELLI, Sapienza Università di Roma (Italy)
  29. Jean-Pierre GOSSEZ, Université libre de Bruxelles (Belgium)
  30. Julian BONDER, Universidad de Bueno Aires (Argentina)
  31. Julio Daniel ROSSI, Universidad de Bueno Aires (Argentina)
  32. Lorenzo BAGLINI, University of Vienna (Austria)
  33. Lucas FERREIRA, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Brazil)
  34. Lucio BOCCARDO, Sapienza Università di Roma (Italy)
  35. Maria ESTEBAN, Université Paris-Dauphine (France)
  36. Marta CALANCHI, Università degli studi di Milano (Italy)
  37. Michinori ISHIWATA, Fukushima University (Japan)
  38. Monica CLAPP, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (Mexico)
  39. Noemi WOLANSKI, Universidad de Buenos Aires (Argentina)
  40. Olímpio MIYAGAKI, Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (Brazil )
  41. Olivaine de QUEIROZ, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Brazil)
  42. Paolo PICCIONE, Universidade de Sao Paulo (Brazil)
  43. Patrick McKENNA, University of Connecticut (USA)
  44. Pedro UBILLA, Universidad de Santiago de Chile (Chile)
  45. Sérgio Henrique Monari SOARES, Universidade de São Paulo (Brazil)
  46. Vieri BENCI, Univerdità di Pisa (Italy)


Poster session:

  1. Abiel Costa Macedo, Universidade Federal de Goiás
  2. Adilson Eduardo Presoto, Universidade Federal de São Carlos
  3. Alysson Cunha, Universidade Federal de Goiás
  4. Bruno Ribeiro, Universidade Federal da Paraíba
  5. Camilo Campana, Universidade Federal de São Carlos
  6. Claudia Santana, Universidade Estadual de Santa Catarina
  7. Claudiney Goulart, Universidade Federal de Goiás - Campus Jataí
  8. Dania Gonzáles Morales, Pontífica Universidade Católica do Rio
  9. Diego Ferraz de Souza, Universidade Federal da Paraíba
  10. Elisandra Gloss, Universidade Federal da Paraíba
  11. Elson Leal de Moura, Universidade Federal dos Vales do Jequitinhonha e Mucuri
  12. Esteban Pereira da Silva, Universidade Federal da Paraíba
  13. Eudes Mendes Barboza, Universidade de Pernambuco
  14. Flávio Cruz, Universidade Regional do Cariri
  15. Gustavo F. Madeira, Universidade Federal de São Carlos
  16. Henrique Zanata, Universidade de Brasília
  17. Jefferson Abrantes dos Santos, Universidade Federal de Campina Grande
  18. Jiazheng Zhou, Universidade de Brasília
  19. José Carlos de Albuquerque Melo Júnior, Universidade Federal de Goiás
  20. José Carlos Oliveira Júnior, Universidade Federal de Tocantis
  21. José Miguel Mendoza Aranda, Universidade Federal de São Carlos
  22. Kaye Silva, Universidade Federal de Goiás
  23. Laís Moreira, Universidade de Brasília
  24. Marcelo C. Ferreira, Universidade Federal de Campina Grande
  25. Marcos L. M. Carvalho, Universidade Federal de Goiás
  26. Marcos Tadeu de Oliveira Pimenta, Universidade Estadual Paulista "Júlio de Mesquita Filho"
  27. Maxwell Lizete da Silva, Universidade Federal de Goiás
  28. Nataliia Goloshchapova, Universidade de São Paulo
  29. Pawan Kumar Mishra, Universidade Federal da Paraíba
  30. Raquel Lehrer, Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná
  31. Rayssa Caju, Universidade Federal da Paraíba
  32. Ricardo de Lima Ribeiro, Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná
  33. Rodrigo G. Clemente, Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco
  34. Rosangela Teixeira Guedes, Universidade de São Paulo
  35. Thiago Rodrigues Cavalcante, Universidade Federal de Goiás
  36. Thiago W. S. Ramos, Universidade de Brasília


Other participants:

  1. Alireza Khatib , Universidade de Brasília
  2. Antonio Luiz de Melo, Universidade de Brasília
  3. Debangana Mukherjee, Indian Institute of Science, Education and Research (Indian)
  4. Eli Costa Azevedo, Universidade Federal de Goiás
  5. Fernando Soares Carvalho, Universidade Federal do Tocantins
  6. Jefferson dos Santos e Silva, Universidade Federal de Goiás
  7. Joel Cruz Ramirez, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
  8. Juan Spedaletti, Universidad Nacional de San Luis
  9. Karla Carolina Vicente de Sousa, Universidade de Brasília
  10. Liliane A. Maia,Universidade de Brasília
  11. Luis Henrique de Miranda,Universidade de Brasília
  12. Lucas Gabriel Ferreira da Cunha, Universidade de Brasília
  13. Marcelo Furtado, Universidade de Brasília
  14. Marcius P. de A. Cavalcante, Universidade Federal da Paraíba
  15. Ricardo Lima Alves, Universidade de Brasília
  16. Ricardo Ruviaro, Universidade de Brasília
  17. Sami Aouaoui, University of Kairouan (Tunisia)


Local Organizing Committee:

  1. Henrique Reis
  2. Henrique Zanata
  3. Laís Moreira
  4. Pedro Manuel Aguilar